Malcolm Wilson Rally

Entry List

Results final at 19:38 on 6 March 2010

No. Sponsor Driver   Co-driver   Car Class
Name Town Name Town
201 Gotherington Cross Garage Darren Pinchin Cheltenham Karen Watts   Satria 1.4S
202 Severn Fast Fit Martyn Lewis Newtown Richard Lewis   Nova 1.4S
203 High Hill Ford Matt Edwards Llandudno Sam Collis   ZR 1.4S
204 586 Sports Trade Away Callum Black Brackley Paul Wakely   ZR 1.4S
206   Robert Price Warwick Jonathan Sargeant   Corsa 1.4S
207   Brian McGuinness Haverhill Ian Harden   Corsa 1.4S
208   Peter Beer Bulwell John Pickavance   Escort B12
209   David Bennett York Alistir McNeil   Corsa 1.4S
210   Nigel Jenkins Coleford Deian Phillips   Nova 1.4S
211   Marcel Freling Barrow Upon Humber Karen Robinson   ZR 1.4S
212   Sion Matthews Gaerwen Rob Hopewell   Nova 1.4C
213   Malcolm Hague Warrington Dave Read   Mazda 2 1.4L
214   Jayne Auden Bramhall David Auden   ZR 1.4S
215   Roy Gravestock Maldon Tim Ball   Corsa 1.4L
216 fcbid.com/carstoday.co.uk Simon Taft Worcester Steve Deeley   ZR 105 1.4L
217 cashback.co.uk Paul Knapp Farningham Paul Hudson   C2 1.4S
219 Cem / Cwc Jim Ward Sutton Coldfield John Jarrett   ZR 1.4L
220   Pat Messer Chellaston Natalie Messer   205 1.4C
221 NE Rallysport Gavin Spencer East Boldon Colin Tombs   Nova 1.4C
222 Kingswood Motorsport James Weaver Wilmslow Teresa Butler   ZR 1.4L
223 Longmile Garage Martin Breen Workington Simon Graham   106 1.4L
224   Sian Beaty Holmrook Dave Antrobus   KA 1.4S
225   Tony Simpson Liverpool Stefan Arndt   Polo 1.4L
226 Glenroyd Developments Ltd Gary Wright Burscough Glyn Thomas   ZR 1.4L
227 Copcutt Toyota Martin Copcutt Worksop Neil Copcutt   Aygo 1.4C
228   Andrew Irving Cockermouth Reg Irving   205 1.4C
229 JD Motorsport Darren Martin Carlisle Martin Steele   205XS 1.4C
230 The Wright Design Partnership Dave Head Carnforth Mitch McGrath   Swift 1.4L
231   Marlon Roberts Little Witley John Nicholson   ZR 1.4L
233 Knott Inn Vin Hughes Macclesfield Michael Calvert   Focus 1.4S
301   Charlie Taylor Leeming Bar Steve Bielby   Escort H3
302 Swift Caravans Peter Smith Etton Russell Langthorne   Kadett H3
303   Tony Thompson Morpeth Steve Hartley   Chevette H3
304   John Taylor Chelmsford Ashley Davies   Escort MK2 H3
101   Jon Ballinger Bodenham Jonny Tad Evans   Manta B11
102   Marcus Noble Penrith Helen Hall   Escort MK2 B11
103 Cleator Moor Auto Bodies Geoff Wilson Workington Simon Martin   Escort MK2 B12
104   Matt Beebe Nuneaton Phil Coulby   ZR N3
105   Owen Le-Roy Stradbroke Charlotte Kimber   Astra N3
106   Matthew Robinson Ripon Kirsty Beckwith   Escort MK2 B12
107 Gwyndaf Evans Motors Elfyn Evans Machynllethy Andrew Edwards   Fiesta ST N3
108   Jonathan Cunningham Workington Richard Millener   Fiesta ST N3
109   John Boyd West Linton Craig Wallace   Fiesta ST N3
110   John Pritchard Ruthin Chris Williams   Fiesta ST N3
111   Richard Parry-Jones Barmouth Sara Price   Fiesta ST N3
112   Jamie Brown Foulsham Craig Burgess   Fiesta ST N3
114 Sykespeed Skipton Ford Damien Smith Silsden Frazer Hutchinson   Fiesta ST N3
115 Trt Welding Services Tom Watson Glanamman Paul Morris   Fiesta ST N3
116   Daniel O'Brien St Albans Will Rogers   Fiesta ST N3
117 Border Caravans & Victory Leis Peter Taylor Carlisle Andy Richardson   Fiesta R2 B10
118   Alex Laffey Cockermouth Daniel Swainbank   Fiesta ST N3
119   Harry Gardner Eccleshall Elliot Graham   106 B10
120 Ballantynes Garage Mark Shaw Penrith Ken Willan   Sunbeam B10
121 SPG Steve Graham Mere Tony Graham   Astra N3
122   Dale Owen Shifnal Adam Jeffs   206 B10
123   Simon Cole Richmond Ian Jackson   325I B12
124   Thomas Stephenson Carnforth Marc Crack   325I B12
125   Robert Wheeler Cardigan Chris Wheeler   Golf B10
126   Eddie Gale Fareham Karin Gale   Escort MK2 B12
127   Matthew Cathcart Enniskillen Simon Hudspeth   Fiesta R2 B10
1 Kick Energy Drink Steve Perez Chesterfield Paul Spooner   Focus WRC8 WR1
2 Rockstar Energy Drink Paul Bird Kelso Kirsty Riddick   Focus WRC8 WR1
3 Robert Hunter & Son Tarmac Hugh Hunter Ruthin Andy Marchbank   Focus WRC1 WR1
4 Grove Hill Garage / GPM David Wright Bentham Michael Wilkinson   EVO 9 B13
5 Kick Energy/M-Sport/Pirelli Jonathan Greer Belfast Jonny Hart   Focus WRC2 WR1
6 Get Connected Damian Cole Kingsthorne Craig Drew   Accent WRC WR1
7 Kumho Tyres Roger Chilman_Jnr Cross Keys Andrew Sankey   Impreza N4
8 P&R Benn / High Hill Ford Paul Benn Cockermouth Richard Cooke   Focus WRC1 WR1
10 Jardine Lloyd Thompson John Lloyd Nr Horsham Adrian Cavenagh   Focus WRC WR1
11 Jardine Lloyd Thompson Andrew Barnes London Guy Simmons   Focus WRC WR1
12 SG Petch Ltd Steven Petch Bishop Auckland John Richardson   Accent WRC WR1
14 Road and Rally Tyres Owen Murphy Ballicolling Chris Davies   EVO 9 N4
15   Alan Cookson Callin Julian Wilkinson   Impreza N4
16 Revolution Wheels Robert Swann Grt Hallingbury Darren Garrod   Impreza N4
17 Kankku Pip Simpson Windermere Gordon Metcalfe   Impreza B13
18   Simon Rogers Radlett Alan Clark   EVO 6 B13
19   Tristan Bailey Yarford James How   EVO 9 N4
20 Kankku Gary Tomlinson Windermere Nick Fieldhouse   Impreza B13
21 Midway Motors Coach Hire Shon Rees Crymych Owain Davies   Impreza N4
22   Jon Caen Sandbach Mark Morris   EVO 3 B13
23 A G Motors Gary Cooper Crockley Hill Jon Riley   Impreza B13
24 Vulcan Fasteners Neville Jones Stone Ian Capewell   Impreza B13
25   Mark I'Anson Haydon Bridge Ronnie Roughead   EVO 8 B13
26 Tower & Access Hire Scaffoldin Glyn Jarman Tuddenham St Marys Rob Cook   Impreza N4
27 Sam Clark Bodyworks Richard Cook Frizington Edwin Cook   Impreza N4
28 Haven Tyre Center Whitehaven Peter Thornton Whitehaven Steve Thompson   Impreza B13
29   Gary Kenna Stoke On Trent Hamish Campbell   Impreza B13
30   James Grint Kimpton Steve Greenhill   EVO 4 B13
31   Simon Morton Lymm Eunan McCosker   Impreza B13
32 W Jarman Contractors William Jarman Workington Mark Fisher   Escort COS B13
33 Grasmere Holiday Cottages Phillip Lilley Grasmere Alex Benn   Metro 6R4 B13
34   Julian Jones Stone Anthony Hackett   Impreza B13
35   John Bainbridge Darlington Giles Dykes   Impreza B13
36   Dave Nicholson Cleator Moor Steve Nicholson   Lancer B13
37   Alan Mayhew Penrith Bryan Newton   Impreza B13
38 Blacksmiths Coffeeshop Belsay Joanna Wickham Northumberland Guy Wickham   Impreza B13
39 Revolution Wheels Warren McKiernan Kirkby In Ashfield Andrew Smith   Impreza N4
40   Paul Lomas Bristol Matthew Nicholas   Impreza B13

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System
Rallying UK