<% topmenuSQL = "SELECT PageName, URL, ALT FROM menu WHERE Type='top' AND Year='2009' ORDER BY SortOrder" sidemenuSQL = "SELECT PageName, URL, ALT FROM menu WHERE Type='side' AND Year='2009' ORDER BY SortOrder" eventmenuSQL = "SELECT EventID, EventDate, EventName, URL, ALT FROM events WHERE Year='2009' ORDER BY SortOrder" resultsmenuSQL = "SELECT PageName, URL, ALT FROM menu WHERE Type='results' AND Year='2009' ORDER BY SortOrder" %>
<% call sidemenu(sidemenuSQL, strconn, pagetitle) %> <% call eventmenu(eventmenuSQL, strconn, pagetitle) %>
<% call resultsmenu(resultsmenuSQL, strconn, pagetitle) %>

Malcolm Wilson Rally 2009

Entry List

Results final at 19:15 on 7 March 2009

No. Sponsor Driver Co-driver Car Class
Name Town Name Town
201   Graham Middleton Llandrindod Wells Ella Flynn   Ignis 1.4S
202 Gotherington Cross Garage Darren Pinchin   Karen Watts   Satria 1.4S
203   Mark Gamble Wolverhampton Mark Freeman   106 1.4S
204 Boroughbridge Marina Richard Sykes Stourbridge Simon Taylor   106 1.4S
205 Rallyschool.CO.UK Malc Hague Warrington Dave Read   Escort 1.4S
207 Diamond Motorsport Niall Cowan Dumfries Pamela Hilton   ZR 1.4S
208 Vansandcars4U Shaun Bolt Tiverton Andy Bolt   Corsa 1.4S
209   Gary Scott Ledbury Mike Scrimgour   Corsa 1.4S
210   Callum Bendall Castle Douglas James Haugh   KA 1.4S
211 586 Sports Callum Black Brackley Paul Wakely   ZR 1.4S
212   Marcel Freling Barrow-Upon-Humber Karen Robinson   ZR 1.4S
214   Nigel Jenkins Coleford Deian Phillips   Nova 1.4S
215   Rob Price Warwick Jonathan Sargeant   Corsa 1.4S
216   Dave Bennett York Alastair McNeil   Corsa 1.4L
217 Matthews Auto Salvage Sion Matthews Gaerwen Gary Matthews   Nova 1.4C
218   Jim Ward Sutton Coldfield Chris Williams   ZR 1.4L
220 CEM / CWC Matt Cotton Bodmin Will Rogers   ZR 1.4L
221 Bridgend Euros Evans Bridgend Dylan Lewis   Nova 1.4C
222   Andrew Benn Cockermouth Malcolm Irving   Astra 1.4L
223   Jayne Auden Bramhall David Auden   ZR 1.4S
224 Johnson & Bulman Colin Smithson Appleby Peter Johnson   Corsa 1.4S
225   James Weaver Wilmslow Teresa Butler   ZR 1.4L
227   Julian Cardew Stamford Sarah Cardew   106 1.4L
228 F & D Cornforth Amanda Cornforth Thirsk Derek Cornforth   KA 1.4S
229 Team Penguin Dave Head Carnforth Craig Diamond   Swift 1.4L
230   Sian Beaty Holmrook Vicki Martin   KA 1.4L
231 Rallyschool.CO.UK Martha Aitken Ardargie Paul Hudson   Micra 1.4L
232   Andrew Irving Keswick Reg Irving   205 1.4C
233   Mitch McGrath Frizington Kerryl Carter   205 Rallye 1.4L
235   Simon Taft Worcester Steve Deeley   ZR 1.4L
236   Kieran Darrington St Neots Lyndsey Darrington   Corsa 1.4S
237 Northfield Developments Ltd Martin Breen Workington Simon Graham   106 Rallye 1.4L
301   Charlie Taylor Morton-On-Swale Steve Bielby   Escort H3
302 Sykespeed Rally Spares Mark Bentley Whalley Edward Bentley   Escort MK2 H3
1 Vent Axia Paul Bird Penrith Ian Windress   Focus WRC WR1
2 Kick Energy Drink Steve Perez Chesterfield Kevin Rae   Focus WRC WR1
3   Andy Burton Lyonshall Shelley Rogerson   Cosworth WR1
4 Kumho Tyres / Red Funnel Ferry Will Nicholls Ventnor Nick Broom   Impreza WRC WR1
5 Dunlop / RS Hunter Hugh Hunter Ruthin Andy Marchbank   Focus WRC WR1
6 O'Brien Plant Hire Michael O'Brien St Albans Paul Spooner   Focus WRC WR1
7 TNT Tyres Shaun Gardener Ludlow Ben Innes   Lancer 5.9 B13
8   Charlie Payne Ripon Craig Thorley   Lancer WRC WR1
9   Stephen Simpson Radcliffe Patrick Walsh   Accent WRC WR1
10 Insurantz John Lloyd Horsham Adrian Cavenagh   Focus WRC WR1
11 Hankook Tyres/ Presteigne Tyre Nigel Griffiths Prestiegne Josh Burton   Impreza B13
12 High Hill Ford / P&R Benn Paul Benn Cockermouth Richard Cooke   Focus WRC WR1
14   David Weston_Jnr Aberdeen Neil Shanks   Impreza N4
16 Grove Hill Garage / Gpm M/Spor David Wright Low Bentham Michael Wilkinson   EVO 9 B13
17   Jonathan Greer Carryduff Anthony O'Conaill   EVO 9 N4
18   David Shuttleworth Hawkshead Simon Megaw   EVO 4 B12
19 Tarmac / Kumho Tyres Roger Chilman_Jnr Crosskeys Andrew Sankey   Impreza B13
20 A-One Distribution Thomas Naughton Walmersley Horace Saville   EVO 9 N4
21 Teg Sport David Howells Sale Andy Morgan   Impreza N4
22   Tim Pearcey Thirsk Robin Hernaman   EVO 9 N4
23 Insurantz Andrew Barnes London Guy Simmons   Focus WRC WR1
26   Alex Allingham Stalybridge Mark Glennerster   Impreza N4
27   Simon Rogers Radlett Dave Robson   EVO 6 B13
28   Phil Burton Morecambe Mal Capstick   Escort B12
29 RPM Motors Jon Ballinger Hereford Alistair Douglas   Manta B11
30   Mad Mick Jones Welshpool Dale Furniss   Escort B11
31 Kankku Pip Simpson Windermere Kim Baker   Impreza B13
32 W.E. Jarman Contractors William Jarman Workington Mark Fisher   Escort COS B13
33 Kankku Gary Tomlinson Windermere Jemma Bellingham   Impreza B13
34   Gordon Davies Hinckley Jon Scott   Impreza V3 N4
35 Rstone/MGL Transport Omagh Paul Barrett Omagh Kevin Bowcott   Focus RWD B12
36   Peter Thornton Whitehaven Stephen Thompson   Impreza B13
37 C P Engineering Bob Ceen Malvern Andy Bull   Impreza WR1
39 Stobart Kris Hall Appleby Robbie Durant   Fiesta ST N3
40 Millers Oil, Fivemile Garage Stevie Brown Peterhead Martin Forrest   Fiesta ST N3
41   Barry Greer Carryduff John Lemon   Fiesta ST N3
42 Birch Motors. R and A Motors Kyle Orr Dromore Owain Davies   Fiesta ST N3
43   Craig Breen Co Kilkenny Gareth Roberts   Fiesta ST N3
44 Cadburys Matt Edwards   Andy Murphy   Fiesta ST N3
45   Mark Donnelly Omagh Paddy Robinson   Fiesta ST N3
46   Tom Cave Aberdovey Gemma Price   Fiesta ST N3
47   Richard Archer Downham Market Tom Ward   Corsa B10
48 M-Sport Matthias Boon Belgium John Lavaerts   Fiesta ST N3
49 Wmd Motorsport John Woodward Winsford Rich Pover   Escort B11
50   Allan McDowall Tarbolton Gavin Heseltine   Kadett B11
51 Grasmere Holiday Cottages Phillip Lilley Grasmere Alex Benn   6R4 B13
52   Glyn Jarman Tuddenham St Marys Damien Rigden   Impreza N4
53   Marcus Noble Penrith Helen Hall   Escort MK2 B11
54   Geoff Wilson Workington Sean O'Neill   Escort MK2 B12
56 Saltburn BY The Sea Gavin Collyer Saltburn by the sea Charlotte Banner   EVO 3 B13
57   Steven Finch Chelmsford Stanley Graham   Escort MK2 B11
58 M Oils Ltd + Mccosker Ltd Simon Morton Lymm Eunan McCosker   Impreza B13
59 Sam Clark Bodyworks Richard Cook Frizington Edwin Cook   Astra B11
60   Russ Thompson Clithroe Mike Curry   205 B10
61 A G Motors Gary Cooper Crockery Hill Jon Riley   Impreza B13
62 Palmerston Furniture David Hughes Dumfries Bruce Harper   EVO 9 B12
64   Ross Forde Co Galway Arron Forde   Fiesta ST N3
65   Neil Coalter Peterculter Hannah Cessford   Fiesta ST N3
66 W F Hall Transport Rory Hall Goodwick Lee Burgess   Fiesta ST N3
67 Manx M/Sport Youth Trust Martin Jones Douglas Kris Killip   Fiesta ST N3
68 Jobsons Farm Health Phil Jobson Carlisle Caroline Lodge   Escort MK2 B10
70 Jay & Davies Crane Hire Russell Davies Hereford John Fellowes   Calibra B12
71 Coldstream Des Campbell Coldstream James Braithwaite   206 B10
73 Waddells Garage John Boyd West Lothian Fred Bell   Fiesta ST N3
75 TRT Welding Services Thomas Watson Ammanford Elgan Davies   Fiesta ST N3
76   Harry Hunt Terrac Mark Ammonds   Fiesta ST N3
77   Nick Woodman Preston David O'Brien   Escort MK2 B11
78   Dave Nicholson Cleator Moor Steve Nicholson   Nova B10
79 Electrocare/Cmj Autos Darren Grimston Northallerton Richard Ross   Escort MK2 B11
80 Www.Fantasyleague.Org.UK Matt Dubber Godalming Sharon Pearson   Impreza N4
81 Ballantynes Garage Mark Shaw Penrith Ken Willan   Sunbeam TI B10
82   Alan Mayhew Penrith Bryan Newton   Impreza B13
83   Andy Ewings Sturmer Matthew Cousins   Manta B12
84   Martin Lynch Penrith Rachael Medich   Sunbeam B10
86   Simon Boardman Accrington Mark Blunt   Compact B10
87   Geoff Whittaker London Ian Blethyn   Escort MK2 B10
88 Ken Jackson Car Sales Ken Jackson Penrith Katy Mashiter   Escort B10
89 Sykespeed Rally Spares Damien Smith Silsden Frazer Hutchinson   205 GTI B10
90 Border Caravans Peter Taylor Carlisle Paul Hughes   106 B10
91 Aylesford Stefan Davis Aylesford Louise Cook   Fiesta ST N3

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System